Home Forms Locations History Contact Us

 Brazos River Division

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 Lone Star Division

 Coastal League

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
MIKE TATE'S 99 TIRE & AUTO
 
RAGIN CAJUN
 
FINNEGAN AUTO GROUP
 
SUGAR LAND SKEETERS
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
 

Summer Ball will be here Soon 

Varsity & JV Div (Sweet Water & Oyster Creek) Due to our thin numbers this year, these divisions will play some inter league games

 

Lake Olympia First Week Game Schedule posted

 

For more information the about Summer League contact:

       info@ftbendbaseball.com 

 

2016 Team entry fee $2,175- Includes 12 game schedule, field rentals, field preps, insurance costs, umpire fees, scheduling fees, baseballs, lineup cards, administrative expenses & Champions Day Playoff expenses

Calendar

Date Time Where Activity
Sat May 14th 10:30 am /12:30 Ragin Cajun/ Hwy 6/ Hwy 59 1st Registration date- Coaches turn in entry fee & paperwork
Sat May 21st 10:30 am /12:30 Ragin Cajun Hwy 6/ Hwy 59 2nd Registration date (final date for freshman teams) Coaches turn in entry fee & paperwork
Sat May 28th 10:30 am /12:30 Ragin Cajun/ Hwy6/ Hwy 59 Final Registration date- Coaches turn in entry fee & paperwork
Tues May 31st 6:00 pm Various fields Start of Freshman Division league play
Mon June 6th 6:00 pm Various fields Start of JV & Varsity Division league play
Wed July 13th 6:00 pm/ 8:00 pm tbd Freshman Division- Semi Final Championship Games
Sat July 16th 9:00 am/ 7:00 pm Skeeter's Constellation Park Lake Olympia Div 3rd Pl Game, Lake Olympia Div  Championship Game, Oyster Creek Div Championship Game & Sweetwater Div Championship Game

 

2016 Team Formation

High School Sweet Water
Varsity
Division
Oyster Creek
JV
Division
Lake Olympia
Freshman
Division
Date Confirmed           Team Contact
Strake Jesuit     2 5/23/16   Coach Rameau/Ed James
Travis   1 1 5/21/16   Pete  Dutka
Terry 1 1   5/25/16   Coach Carrejo
Foster     2 4/6/16   Coach Moehlig
Austin     1 4/14/16   Rob Johnson
FB Christian 1     4/14/16   Coach Richards
Dulles     1 4/14/16   Coach Weatherly
             
Lamar Consld   1 1 5/23/16   Coach Strother
Ridge Point     2 5/2/16   Clay Collier
George Ranch     2 5/25/16   David Reid
St John XXIII 1 1   5/20/16   Coach Sloat
Kempner       1    5/11/16   Cody Crisswell
Clements           1 5/24/16      Coach De Los Santos
Stafford         1 5/31/16      Jack Marshall  
League
Totals
3 4 15     = Paid

 

Follow us on Twitter @ftbendbaseball


Click this "RainedOut" link button below to sign up for rainout notifications via text or email

 

League Standings as of 7/18/15

Sweetwater Division

Team W L T %
Kempner 1st seed 9 3     .750
St John XXIII 2nd seed 7 3 1  .650
Terry 4 7       .363  
Bush 3 6 1   .350
Spring Woods 3 7 2   .300
          

Oyster Creek Division
Team W L T %
Fort Bend Christian 1st seed 8 2 2    .750 
Travis 2nd seed 8 3    1     .708
Bellaire 6 5  1   .541
Lamar Consolidated 3 5  3    .409
Stafford Red 4 8      .333
St John XXIII 1 7 3   .136
         

Lake Olympia Division
American League
Team W L T %
Travis 1st seed 11 0 1 .958
Stratford White 2nd seed 9 2     .818
Foster Gold 7 3 1  .681
George Ranch Maroon 7 3 2   .667
Strake Jesuit Green 5 6 1  .500
Kempner 5 6 1  .458
Bellaire White 4 8       .333
Ridge Point Purple 2 10      .167
Spring Woods 1 11      .083
         
National League
Team W L T %  
Bellaire Red 1st seed 10 2         .833 
Dulles 2nd seed 8 2 2     .750  
Clements 8 3 1   .708
Ridge Point White 6 4 2     .583  
Strake Jesuit White 6 5 1    .541
Terry 6 5 2    .538
Austin 4 8       .364
George Ranch Black 3 7 2       .333 
Stratford Green 1 10   1         .125  
Needville 1 9 1     .136
         


2015 Playoff Schedule

Date Time Location Division Teams Winner
July 14 5:30pm Kempner HS Lake Olympia American Semi Travis vs Stratford White Travis
  8:00pm   Lake  Olympia National Semi Bellaire Red vs Dulles Dulles
           
July 18 9:30am Constellation Field Lake Olympia 3rd Place Bellaire Red vs Stratford White Stratford White
  12:00pm   Lake Olympia Championship Dulles vs Travis Travis
  2:30pm   Oyster Creek Championship Fort Bend Christian vs Travis Travis
  5:00pm   Sweet Water Championship Kempner vs St John XXIII Kempner
           



 

 

 

 

Your weather just got better.
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC