Home Forms Locations History Contact Us

 Brazos River Division

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 Lone Star Division

 Coastal League

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
MIKE TATE'S 99 TIRE & AUTO
 
RAGIN CAJUN
 
FINNEGAN AUTO GROUP
 
SUGAR LAND SKEETERS
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
 

School has started back & it's Time to plan Fall Baseball- Play with Fort Bend 

 

New Fall High School Leagues

18U/16U/14U- 10 Games $1625

Beginning Sept 6 - ending Oct 30, 2016

Tuesday/Wednesday Night Only League or

Saturday Day Only League (8 or 10 games- Includes some DH- you pick dates)  or

Tuesday/Wednesday/Saturday League

 

For more information/reserve team spot contact us at info@ftbendbaseball.com

 

Fall 2016 League Teams Forming

18U League Coach 16U League Coach 14U Coastal League Coach
Clements T/W  Delos Santos  Lamar Consl T/W Strother      Sienna/RP     S/S Collier
Terry T/W Carrejo Austin T/W R Johnson Sienna/RP     S/S Collier
Lamar Consl T/W Strother Ridge Point T/W Welch    
Needville-Sat only Castanada
           
           
           

 

Fall Program Calendar

Date Time Where Activity
Sat Aug
27th
10:30 am /12:30 Ragin Cajun/ Hwy6/ Hwy 59 First Registration date- Coaches turn in entry fee & paperwork
Sat
Sept 3rd
10:30 am /12;30 Ragin Cajun/ Hwy6/ Hwy 59 Final Registration date- Coaches turn in entry fee & paperwork
Tues Sept 6th 6:00 pm Various fields Start of 18U & 16U league play

 


Click this "RainedOut" link button below to sign up for rainout notifications via text or email

 


 

 

 

2016 Champions Day Playoff Schedule 

Date Time Location Division Teams (H/V) Winner
July 13 5:30pm Kempner HS Lake Olympia
 American Semi
Ridge Pt  Purple vs Foster Gold Ridge Pt Purple
Wed 7:30pm   Lake Olympia
 National Semi
Geo Ran Maroon vs Travis (flip for home) Geo Ranch Maroon
         
July 16 9:30am Skeeter's Lake Olympia 3rd Place Travis vs
Foster Gold
Travis
Sat 12:00pm Constellation Field Lake Olympia Championship Ridge Point Purple vs Geo Ran Maroon Ridge Point Purple
  2:30pm   Oyster Creek Championship Travis vs
Lamar Consld
Travis
  5:00pm   Sweet Water Championship Fort Bend Christian vs Terry Fort Bend Christian
         

 

Congratulations to Ridge Point Purple

Lake Olympia Freshman Team

Completes Undefeated Season w/ 14-0 Record

 

 

League Standings as of 7/14/16 (games reported)

Sweetwater Division

Team W L T %
Fort Bend Christian 11 1 1  
Terry 6 5 2  
St John XXIII 4 6 1  
         
         
          

Oyster Creek Division
Team W L T %
Travis 12 1    
Lamar Consolidated 6 6 1  
Terry 2 10    
St John XXIII 0 10 1  
         
         

Lake Olympia Division
American League
Team W L T %
Ridge Point Purple 14 0    
Foster Gold 3 1  
Clements 6 5 1  
Kempner 6 2  
George Ranch Black 5 7    
Strake Jesuit Green 4 8    
Dulles 0 12    
         
         
National League
Team W L T %  
George Ranch Maroon 12 2    
Travis 13 2    
Ridge Point White 5 6 1  
Lamar Consolidated 4 7 1  
Strake Jesuit White 4 8    
Austin 4 9    
Foster Black 1 11    
             
         

Follow us on Twitter @ftbendbaseball





 

 

 

 

Your weather just got better.
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC