Home Forms Locations Area Baseball Teams Contact Us

 Brazos River Winter Gap League

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
 
LOPEZ MEXICAN RESTAURANT
 
FUDDRUCKER'S - WORLDS GREATEST BURGERS
 
RAY HAMMOND BASEBALL
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
 
Varsity/18U- 2020
Sweetwater Division

 

 

This a Summer/Fall Division open to all High School Varsity level teams. Fall program uses 18u team organized format.

This division has a 12 game  schedule with games being played on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday nights.

Baseballs, umpires, insurance & field rentals are provided.

Season begins Tuesday, Sept 8, 2020

Cost per team $2,250

To enter teams or to inquire contact info@ftbendbaseball.com

 

 

 

 

Varsity/18U- 2020 Fall Sweetwater Division

Teams

 
School Contact
Austin- paid Nick Powell
Clements- paid Andy Beavers
Dulles- paid Brett Goodrich
Elkins- paid Mario Muniz
Kempner- paid Brandon Marcus
Cy Ranch- paid Zack Stewart
Katy Taylor- paid Charlie Hughes
Travis- paid Ronnie Dinges

 

Congratulations to the 2020 Austin Bulldogs

Austin Bulldogs- 2020 Sweetwater Varisty/18U Div- League Champions

Coaches:        Mark Powell and Nick Powell  12-1 Summer Record 


 

Fall 2020 Sweetwater Division- Varsity/18U

 Standings as of 11/3

Team W L T %
Taylor 8 0 3 .866
Dulles 9 1 2 .833
Cy Ranch 7 3 1 .682
Clements 7 3 2 .667
Austin 5 6   .455
Travis 3 8 1 .292
Kempner 1 9 2 .167
Elkins Blue 0 10 1 .045

 

Varsity/18U- 2020 Sweetwater Division Schedule

Email game results win or lose: score@ftbendbaseball.com 

Rained Out- Sign Up today & save a wasted trip- see sign up button on home page 

Schedule was last updated   11/3/20  11:30am

Date Field Time Visitor Home Result
9/8 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Tues   8:00pm Kempner Travis Travis
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Elkins Blue Clements Clements
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Austin Dulles Dulles
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
9/9 GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Dulles rainout
Wed   8:00pm Taylor Travis rainout
           
9/10 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Thurs   8:00pm Austin Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Clements Taylor Taylor
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
Week 2  
9/14 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Travis Clements Clements
Mon   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Taylor Kempner Taylor
           
9/15 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Austin Kempner Austin
Tues   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Travis Elkins Blue Travis
           
9/16 GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
Wed   8:00pm Cy Ranch Taylor game stopped bot of 2nd inning Taylor leading 7-1
           
9/17 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Thurs   8:00pm Clements Austin Clements
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Elkins Blue Dulles Dulles
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
Week 3          
9/21 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
Mon   8:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements Taylor rainout
    8:00pm Dulles Travis rainout
           
9/22 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
Tues   8:00pm Austin Travis rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Taylor rainout
    8:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
8:00pm Oy Crk game rainout
           
9/23 GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Cy Ranch rainout
Wed   8:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins Blue rainout
           
9/24 GSPC 6:00pm Elkins Blue Austin rainout
Thurs   8:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Dulles Clements rainout
    8:00pm Oy Crk game   rainout
Week 4          
9/28 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Clements Cy Ranch Tie
Mon   8:00pm Cy Ranch Travis Cy Ranch
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game   game postponed- lights
    8:00pm Taylor Dulles game postponed- lights
           
9/29 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Tues   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Elkins Blue Kempner Kempner
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Taylor Austin game postponed by Austin
    6:00pm Taylor Dulles Tie
8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
9/30 GSPC 6:00pm Clements Kempner Clements
Wed   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
10/1 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Thurs   8:00pm Dulles Austin game postponed by Austin
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Elkins Blue Travis Travis
           
Week 5  
10/5 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Mon   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Austin Austin
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
10/6 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Tues   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements Elkins Blue Clements
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Travis Dulles Dulles
8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
10/7 GSPC 6:00pm Taylor Elkins Blue Tie
Wed   8:00pm Travis Kempner Tie
           
10/8 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Thurs   8:00pm Austin Clements Clements
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Taylor Cy Ranch game postponed- water leak
    8:00pm Cy Ranch Dulles game postponed- water leak
           
Week 6          
10/12 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Austin Taylor Taylor
Mon   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Cy Ranch Travis Cy Ranch
    8:00pm Cy Ranch Kempner Cy Ranch
           
10/13 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Tues   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Clements Travis Clements
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Dulles Kempner Tie
8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
10/14 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Wed   8:00pm Elkins Blue Taylor Taylor
           
10/15 GSPC 6:00pm Clements Dulles postponed by league 10/15 5pm
Thurs   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Austin Elkins Blue Austin
Week 7  
10/19 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Cy Ranch Taylor Taylor
Mon   8:00pm Cy Ranch Clements Cy Ranch
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
10/20 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Tues   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Dulles Dulles
    8:00pm Clements Taylor Tie
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
  8:00pm Austin Travis Austin
           
10/21 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game
Wed 8:00pm Taylor Austin Taylor
           
10/22 GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Travis game postponed by Dulles 10/19
Thurs   6:00pm Oy Crk game time moved up  
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Elkins Blue Austin Austin
    8:00pm Oy Crk game    
           
Week 8          
10/26 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Kempner Taylor Taylor
Mon   8:00pm Oy Crk game    
         
GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Elkins Blue Dulles
  8:00pm Oy Crk game    
         
10/27 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Austin Dulles rainout
Tues   8:00pm Taylor Travis rainout
         
GSPC 6:00pm Kempner Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
  8:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins Blue rainout
         
RNLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
8:00pm Oy Crk game  
         
10/28 GSPC 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Wed 8:00pm Clements Dulles Dulles
         
10/29 GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Travis (9 inning game- 2 pts) Dulles
Thurs 8:00pm Dulles Travis (9 inning game- 2 pts) Dulles
         
11/2 LLL 6:00pm Oy Crk game    
Mon   8:00pm open    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Taylor Cy Ranch makeup from 10/8
  8:00pm Cy Ranch Dulles makeup from 10/8
           
           
No Playoffs For 2020 Fall League Program
           
           
           
    2020 Summer Playoffs   Highest Win % is Home
8/7 GSPC 5:30pm LO Bronze Game TBD Geo Ranch Black vs
 Foster
Fri GSPC 7:45pm LO Silver Game TBD Austin vs Ridge Pt Purple
           
           
8/8 GSPC 3:00pm OC JV/16U League Championship Game Austin OC vs Dulles OC Dulles
Sat   5:30pm SW Var/18U League Championship Game Austin vs Kempner Austin
    7:45pm LO Freshman Gold & League Championship Game George Ranch Maroon vs Bellaire Red Bellaire Red
           
           
 
 
 
 

Congratulations to Bellaire White 2019 Sweetwater/

18U Varsity League Champions-  Manager Kyle Chaskins

Congratulations to Kempner Cougars

2018 Sweetwater Varsity 18U League Champions

Manager- Brandan Marcus

 

Congratulations to the

Fort Bend Christian Eagles

 2016 Summer Sweetwater Varsity Division Champions

Rusty Richards, Manager                  Ronnie Dinges, Coach

Congratulations to Kempner Cougars

2015 Summer Sweetwater Division Winner

 

Congratulations to B F Terry Rangers

2013 Fall 18U Division Tournament Winner

 

Congratulations to The Mayde Creek Rams
2013 Summer Sweetwater Division Champs
 

Congratulations to Cy Springs
2012 Fall Sweetwater Division Champs
 


Congratulations to Ridge Point Panthers
2012 Summer Sweetwater Division Champs

 
 
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC