Home Forms Locations Area Baseball Teams Contact Us

 Brazos River Winter Gap League

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
 
LOPEZ MEXICAN RESTAURANT
 
FUDDRUCKER'S - WORLDS GREATEST BURGERS
 
RAY HAMMOND BASEBALL
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
 

Freshman- Lake Olympia Division- 2021




Summer Division open to High School Freshman level teams.

Players must be attending the 9th grade of  high school next September for team registered. 

This division has a 12 game schedule with games being played on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday nights.

Baseballs, umpires, insurance & field rentals are provided.

Season begins Monday June 2, 2021.

Cost $2,300 per team.

To enter teams or to inquire contact info@ftbendbaseball.com

 

   
Freshman- Lake Olympia Division 2021
American League Conference             National League Conference

School Manager School Manager
Ridge Point White- paid JT Jakubik Ridge Point Purple- paid JT Jakubik
George Ranch Maroon- paid Mike Phelan George Ranch White- paid Mike Phelan
Strake Jesuit Green- paid Jason Lozano Strake Jesuit White- paid Andrew Garcia-Rameau
Dulles- paid Brian McLaurin Bellaire- paid Dale Satrino
Elkins White- paid Chris Caldwell Clements- paid Dylan Burnaman
Travis- paid Ronnie Dinges Foster- paid Todd Moehlig


Congratulations to Bellaire Red-

2020 Lake Olympia Freshman Div- League Champions

    Coaches: Dale Satriano and Joey Satriano




 

Freshman- Lake Olympia Division 2021 Schedule

Email game results win or lose: score@ftbendbaseball.com

Rained Out- Sign Up today & save a wasted trip- See sign up button on home page

Schedule last updated  7/24/21  12:15pm

Date Field Time Visitor Home Result
6/2 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
    8:00pm Foster Strake Jes White Foster
       
  GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire Geo Ranch White Geo Ranch White 11-10
    8:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Dulles Geo Ranch Maroon
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Clements Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Travis Elkins White Travis
           
Week 2          
6/7 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Clements Geo Ranch White Geo Ranch White
    8:00pm Travis Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Elkins White Geo Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm Strake Jes White Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
6/8 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Foster Foster
Tues   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Dulles Ridge Pt White
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm ----    
    8:00pm ----    
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements Bellaire Bellaire
    8:00pm  open no game    
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Strake Jes Green Elkins White Strake Jes Green
    8:00pm Challenger game    
           
6/9 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Dulles Travis Travis
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Foster Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Bellaire Strake Jes White Bellaire
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Geo Ranch Maroon Geo Ranch Maroon
    6:00pm Challenger game    
           
Week 3          
6/14 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake Jes White Geo Ranch White Strake Jes White
    8:00pm Strake Jes Green Geo Ranch Maroon Geo Ranch Maroon
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins White Dulles Elkins White
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Bellaire Ridge Pt Purple
           
6/15 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Foster Clements Foster
Tues   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm ----    
    8:00pm ----    
  GSPC 6:00pm Dulles Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
    8:00pm  open no game    
           
  Travis 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Travis- DH Geo Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm Travis- DH Ridge Pt White rainout
           
6/16 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Ridge Pt Purple game stopped bot 2nd , 4-3 RPP
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game rainout
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Bellaire Foster game stopped top 3rd 2-1 Foster
    8:00pm Strake Jes White Clements game postponed 6/11
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins White Ridge Pt White Ridge Pt White
    8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
Week 4          
6/21 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Bellaire game stopped bot 3rd, 5-4 GRW
    8:00pm Strake Jes Green Ridge Pt White rainout
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins White Travis Travis
    8:00pm Dulles Geo Ranch Maroon Geo Ranch Maroon
           
6/22 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Strake Jes White Foster Foster
Tues   8:00pm Dulles Ridge Pt White Ridge Pt White
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm ----    
    8:00pm ----    
         
GSPC 6:00pm Challenger game
    8:00pm Geo Ranch White Clements Clements
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Elkins White Geo Ranch Maroon rainout
    8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
6/23 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Foster Bellaire Foster
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game    
 
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake Jes Green Travis Strake Jes Green
    8:00pm  open no game    
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt Purple-DH Strake Jes White Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Clements Ridge Pt Purple-DH Ridge Pt Purple
           
6/24 Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Bellaire Foster Foster
Thurs   8:00pm Strake Jes White Clements Strake Jes White
           
  Travis 6:00pm Travis Ridge Pt White Travis
    8:00pm open no game    
Week 5          
6/28 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Travis Dulles rainout
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Clements Geo Ranch White rainout
    8:00pm Strake Jes White Bellaire rainout
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins White Strake Jes Green rainout
  8:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Ridge Pt White rainout
           
6/29 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Dulles Elkins White rainout
Tues   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm ----    
    8:00pm ----    
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
    8:00pm  open no game    
           
  Travis 6:00pm Clements Foster rainout
    8:00pm Ridge Pt White Travis rainout
           
6/30 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Strake Jes White Strake Jes White
    8:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Foster Ridge Pt Purple-DH rainout
    8:00pm Bellaire Ridge Pt Purple-DH rainout
           
7/1 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Ridge Pt Purple cont of stoppped game 6/16
                                rainout
Thurs   8:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/16     rainout
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Elkins White Geo Ranch Maroon makeup from 6/22      rainout
    8:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/22      rainout
           
Week 6          
7/5 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake off    
    8:00pm Strake off    
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Dulles rainout
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Geo Ranch White rainout
           
  Travis 6:00pm Clements Foster makeup from 6/29   rainout
    8:00pm Ridge Pt White Travis makeup from 6/29   rainout
           
7/6 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Travis Geo Ranch Maroon rainout
Tues   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake Jes Green Dulles game postponed to 7/13
8pm moved to 6pm   6:00pm Clements Strake Jes White Clements
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire-DH Geo Ranch White rainout
    8:00pm Bellaire-DH Foster rainout
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Elkins White rainout
    8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
7/7 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
         
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Foster Strake Jes White Tie
    8:00pm Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Green Strake Jes Green
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire Ridge Pt Purple  makeup from 6/30   rainout
    8:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/16   rainout
           
7/8 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/15   rainout
Thurs   8:00pm open    
           
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Bellaire Geo Ranch White
    8:00pm Strake Jes Green Ridge Pt White Strake Jes Green
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Foster Ridge Pt Purple-DH makeup from 6/30   rainout
    8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple-DH Clements     moved from 7/7   rainout
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Elkins White-DH Geo Ranch Maroon makeup from 7/1   rainout
    8:00pm Travis Elkins White-DH  moved from 7/7   rainout
           
7/9 GSPC 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Dulles makeup from 7/5  postponed
Fri   6:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/15 moved
from FBC 7/8   rainout
postponed   8:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Geo Ranch White makeup from 7/5 game
postponed by RPP
new   8:00pm Clements Foster makeup from 7/5 game
moved to GSPC   rainout
           
  Elkins 6:00pm not available    
    8:00pm not available    
           
game moved to GSPC Travis 6:00pm Clements Foster makeup from 7/5 game
moved to GSPC
postponed   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Travis makeup from 7/5 
game postponed by RPW
           
Week 7          
7/12 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
         
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Elkins White Strake Jesuit Green Strake Jesuit Green
  8:00pm Strake Jes White Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
 
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Dulles rainout
     8:00pm Travis Geo Ranch Maroon rainout
           
7/13 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Elkins White rainout
Tues   8:00pm Clements Bellaire rainout
         
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake Jesuit Green Dulles Strake Jesuit Green
    8:00pm open no game    
         
  GSPC 6:00pm Geo Ranch White Foster-DH Foster
    8:00pm Foster-DH Ridge Pt Purple Ridge Pt Purple
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Challenger game    
    8:00pm Challenger game    
           
7/14 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
         
  Strake Jesuit 6:00pm Strake Jes White Bellaire Strake Jes White
    8:00pm Travis Strake Jes Green Tie
  GSPC 6:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Ridge Pt White makeup from 6/28   rainout
    8:00pm Clements Geo Ranch White makeup from 6/28   rainout
           
7/15 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 7/1   rainout
Thurs   8:00pm Challenger game   makeup from 6/28   rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt Purple-DH Clements Ridge Pt Purple
    8:00pm Geo Ranch White Ridge Pt Purple-DH Ridge Pt Purple
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Elkins White-DH Geo Ranch Maroon Geo Ranch Maroon
    8:00pm Travis Elkins White-DH Elkins White
           
7/16 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
Fri   8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire-DH Geo Ranch White Bellaire
    8:00pm Bellaire-DH Foster Foster
           
Week 8          
7/19 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Dulles Elkins White-DH Elkins White
Mon   8:00pm Ridge Pt White Elkins White-DH rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Bellaire Ridge Pt Purple rainout
    8:00pm Clements Foster rainout
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Challenger game   rainout
    8:00pm Challenger game   rainout
           
7/20 GSPC 6:00pm Challenger game    
Tues   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Clements Geo Ranch White Geo Ranch White
    8:00pm Challenger game    
           
fld change Lamar LL
Fld 5
6:00pm Travis-DH Dulles postponed- wet field
    8:00pm Travis-DH Geo Ranch Maroon postponed- wet field
           
7/21 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Wed   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt Purple Geo Ranch White Ridge Pt Purple by forfeit
new   6:00pm Bellaire-DH Ridge Pt Purple Bellaire
field change   8:00pm Clements Bellaire-DH Bellaire
           
  Elkins 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Elkins White-DH Elkins White
    8:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Elkins White-DH Geo Ranch Maroon
           
7/22 GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White Travis Travis
Thurs   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
    8:00pm Challenger game    
           
Week 9          
7/26 Fort Bend Chr 6:00pm Challenger game    
Mon   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Ridge Pt White-DH Dulles Ridge Pt White
    8:00pm Geo Ranch Maroon Ridge Pt White-DH Ridge Pt White- by forfeit
           
7/27 GSPC 6:00pm Challenger game    
Tues   8:00pm Challenger game    
           
7/28 GSPC 6:00pm Challenger game    
Wed change 8:00pm Challenger game    
           
7/29   6:00pm open    
Thurs   8:00pm open    
Week 9     2021 Summer Playoffs    
           
      Lake Olympia Semis    Highest Win % is Home
7/27 FBCA 6:00pm Semi Final #1 LO American 1st seed vs
LO National 2nd seed
Strake Jesuit Green vs
Foster
Tues FBCA 8:00pm Semi Final #2 LO National 1st seed vs
LO American 2nd seed
Ridge Point Purple vs
Geo Ranch Maroon
           
      Championship Games  
7/28 FBCA 6:00pm LO Bronze Game LO American 3rd seed vs LO National 3rd Seed Travis vs
Bellaire
(winner Travis 7-6)
Wed FBCA 8:00pm LO Silver Game LO Game 1 Semi Loser vs
LO Game 2 Semi Loser
Strake Jesuit Green/Travis      (by ruling)  vs
 
Ridge Pt Purple
(Winner- Ridge Pt Purple 10-5)
           
7/29 FBCA 4:00pm OC JV/16U League Championship Game Oyster Creek 1 vs 2 Elkins Gold vs
Elkins Blue
Thurs FBCA 6:00pm SW Var/18U League Championship Game Sweetwater 1 v 2 Dulles Red vs
Fort Bend Christian Acad
  FBCA 8:00pm LO Freshman Gold & League Championship Game LO Semi Final Gm 1 Winner vs
LO Semi Final Gm 2 Winner
George Ranch Maroon vs
Foster
           
           
           
           
           

 

Congratulations to Strake Jesuit White
2019 Lake Olympia Gold Game Winner/ League Champion
Manager- Jason Lazono

 

Congratulations to Travis Tigers

2018 Lake Olympia Freshman Division "Gold Game Winner" & League Champion Manager- Trey Witte      Record- 13 - 0 - 1

Congratulations to Ridge Point Purple Panthers
2016 Lake Olympia Freshman Division Champions
Undefeated Season 14-0
Clay Collier, Manager               Lance Larhmann, Coach

 

Congratulations to Travis Tigers

2015 Summer Lake Olympia Division Winner

 

Congratulations to George Ranch Longhorns
2013 Summer Lake Olympia Division Champs

Congratulations to The Foster Falcons
2012 Summer Lake Olympia Division Champs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 

Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC