Home Forms Locations History Contact Us

 Brazos River Winter Gap League

 Sweetwater Division

 Oyster Creek Division

 Lake Olympia Division

 
Proudly
supporting
high school
baseball in
Fort Bend
since 1991.
 
 
 
MIKE TATE'S 99 TIRE & AUTO
 
RAGIN CAJUN
 
FINNEGAN AUTO GROUP
 
FORT BEND BODY SHOP
 
JESTER TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES
 
JV/16U- 2020
Oyster Creek Division

 

This is a Summer and Fall division open to all High School Junior Varsity level teams.

This division has a 12 game schedule with games being played on Monday through Thursdays.

Baseballs, umpires, insurance & field rentals are provided.

Season begins Tuesday Sept 8, 2020.

Cost $2,250 per team.

To enter teams or to inquire contact info@ftbendbaseball.com

 


JV/16U- 2020 Fall
Oyster Creek Division

Teams 

School Contact
Austin Black- paid Nick Powell
Austin Red- paid Mark Powell
Elkins White- paid Jay Seay
Elkins Gold- paid Greg Duncan
Clements Blue- paid John Couture
Clements White- paid Coach Cegielski
Taylor- paid Luke Stellakis-Arvanites
Cy Ranch- paid Richard Mangus

 

Congratulations to Dulles Vikings

                       Dulles Vikings- 2020 Oyster Creek JV/16U Div-                          League  Champions    Manager:  Matt Oltremari  

 

Fall 2020 Oyster Creek Division- Jr Varsity/16U

 Standings as of 11/3

Team W L T %
Cy Ranch 9 0 1 .950
Taylor 10 2   .800
Austin Black 8 3 1 .708
Austin Red 7 4 1 .625
Elkins Gold 5 7   .417
Clements Blue 3 9   .250
Elkins White 2 1 .208
Clements White 1 11   .083

 

JV/16U- 2020 Fall Oyster Creek Division Schedule

Email game results- win or lose: score@ftbendbaseball.com

Schedule was last updated 11/3/20 11:30am

Date Field Time Visitor Home Result
9/8 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Clements Blue Austin Red Austin Red
Tues   8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements White Taylor Taylor
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Austin Black Elkins White Austin Black
           
9/9 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Wed   8:00pm SW game    
           
9/10 GSPC 6:00pm Cy Ranch Austin Black Cy Ranch
Thurs   8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Austin Red Elkins Gold Austin Red
Week 2        
9/14 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm Taylor Clements Blue Taylor
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements White Elkins Gold Clements White
    8:00pm SW game    
           
9/15 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Tues   8:00pm Austin Black Clements Blue Austin Black
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Austin Red Cy Ranch Tie
    8:00pm Cy Ranch Clements White Cy Ranch
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Elkins White Taylor Taylor
    8:00pm SW game    
           
9/16 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Wed 8:00pm SW game  
           
9/17 GSPC 6:00pm Elkins Gold Austin Black Austin Black
Thurs   8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Elkins White Austin Red Austin Red
Week 3          
9/21 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Austin Red Clements White rainout
Mon   8:00pm Clements Blue Elkins White rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game   rainout
    8:00pm SW game   rainout
           
9/22 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Clements White Austin Black rainout
Tues   8:00pm SW game   rainout
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game   rainout
    8:00pm Taylor Austin Red rainout
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Clements Blue Cy Ranch rainout
8:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins Gold rainout
           
9/23 GSPC 6:00pm SW game   rainout
Wed   8:00pm SW game   rainout
           
9/24 GSPC 6:00pm SW game   game postponed
Thurs   8:00pm Austin Black Taylor rainout
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game   rainout
    8:00pm Elkins White Elkins Gold rainout
           
Week 4          
9/28 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins Gold Clements Blue game postponed- lights
    8:00pm SW game   game postponed- lights
           
9/29 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins White Cy Ranch
Tues   8:00pm Taylor Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Clements Blue Clements White Clements Blue
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
    6:00pm SW game    
8:00pm Austin Red Austin Black Austin Black
           
9/30 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Wed   8:00pm Clements White Elkins White Elkins White
           
10/1 GSPC 6:00pm Austin Black Elkins Gold Austin Black
Thurs   8:00pm SW game   game postponed
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Austin Red Taylor Taylor
    8:00pm SW game    
Week 5        
10/5 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Elkins Gold Taylor Taylor
Mon   8:00pm Austin Red Clements White Austin Red
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Clements Blue Austin Black Austin Black
           
10/6 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Austin Red Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
Tues   8:00pm Cy Ranch Clements White Cy Ranch
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Taylor Elkins White Taylor
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
8:00pm Clements Blue Elkins Gold Elkins Gold
           
10/7 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Wed   8:00pm SW game    
           
10/8 GSPC 6:00pm Elkins White Austin Black Tie
Thurs   8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
Week 6          
10/12 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm Clements White Austin Black Austin Black
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
           
10/13 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Cy Ranch Taylor Cy Ranch
Tues   8:00pm Cy Ranch Clements Blue game postponed by CR- PSAT testing Wed
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Elkins Gold Clements White Elkins Gold
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm SW game    
8:00pm Austin Red Elkins White Austin Red
           
10/14 GSPC 6:00pm Austin Red Clements Blue Austin Red
Wed   8:00pm SW game    
           
10/15 GSPC 6:00pm SW    
Thurs   8:00pm Elkins White Elkins Gold Elkins Gold
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Austin Black Taylor Taylor
    8:00pm SW game    
Week 7        
10/19 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm Taylor Elkins Gold Taylor
    8:00pm Austin Red Clements White Austin Red
           
10/20 LLL fld 5 6:00pm Elkins White Clements Blue Clements Blue
Tues   8:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins Gold Cy Ranch
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
  RNLL 6:00pm Clements White Austin Black Austin Black
  8:00pm SW game    
           
10/21 GSPC 6:00pm Clements White Elkins White Elkins White
Wed   8:00pm SW game    
           
10/22 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Thurs   6:00pm Cy Ranch Clements Blue Cy Ranch
           
RNLL 6:00pm SW game  
  8:00pm Austin Black Taylor Taylor
Week 8        
10/26 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Mon   8:00pm Taylor Austin Red Taylor
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm Clements Blue Elkins White Clements Blue
           
10/27 LLL fld 5 6:00pm SW game    
Tues   8:00pm SW game    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
    8:00pm SW game    
           
  RNLL 6:00pm Clements Blue Cy Ranch rainout
  8:00pm Cy Ranch Elkins Gold rainout
           
10/28 GSPC 6:00pm Elkins Gold Clements Blue Elkins Gold 7-5
Wed   8:00pm SW game    
           
10/29 GSPC 6:00pm SW game    
Thurs   8:00pm SW game    
           
           
11/2 LLL 6:00pm Clements Blue Elkins Gold makeup from 10/27
Mon   8:00pm ?    
           
  GSPC 6:00pm SW game
    8:00pm SW game    
           
           
  No Playoffs For 2020 Fall League Program    
           
           
           
      2020 Summer Playoffs    
           
8/6 GSPC 5:30pm LO Semi #1   Ridge Pt Purple vs
 Geo Ranch Maroon
Thurs   7:45pm LO Semi #2   Bellaire Red vs
 Austin
           
      Championship Games   Highest Win % is Home
8/7 GSPC 5:30pm LO Bronze Game TBD Foster vs
 Geo Ranch Black
Fri GSPC 7:45pm LO Silver Game TBD Ridge Pt vs Austin
           
           
           
8/8 GSPC 3:00pm OC JV/16U League Championship Game Austin OC vs Dulles OC  
Sat   5:30pm SW Var/18U League Championship Game Austin vs Kempner  
    7:45pm LO Freshman Gold & League Champsp Game Bellaire Red vs George Ranch Maroon  
           
           
           
       
           

Congratulations to The Texas Aresenal
2012 Fall Oyster Creek Division Champs

 
 
 
 

 
Congratulations to The Stratford Spartans
2012 Summer Oyster Creek Division Champs
 
a non profit 501-C3 organization
 
 
Webmaster: Suchart Web Design, LLC